Images
Map
Street
Improved Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Ontario, Ohio
1980 Walker Lake Rd, Ontario, OH 44906
$699,900
5 acres
Active sale
$100k drop
Est $3,672/moNEW PRICE! A stunning 5-acre property awaits you! Although it sits amongst the Ontario shopping hub, this property feels very secluded and peaceful. You can retire amongst the beauty and/or run your business from home. This 3-bedroom 2.5 bath home features a large, stocked pond lined by beautiful pine trees, a beautiful living room with cathedral ceilings and wood burning fireplace. This prime location is situated 10 miles from Interstate 71, which is the halfway point between Columbus and Cleveland, and right off State Route 30. The adjacent 10-acre parcel with traffic light access could be purchased at an additional cost.
1,924
Sq feet
1979
Built
Location
- Street address
- 1980 Walker Lake Rd
- County
- Richland County
- Elevation
- 1,362 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 5 acres
- Zoning
- Business
- MLS #
- CCOMLS 224017131
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2023
- $3,783
Parcels
- 038-60-152-13-001
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
Structure
- Stories
- 1
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Heating
- Forced Air
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $699,900 | $100,000 -12.5% | CCOMLS |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Price drop | $799,900 | $100,000 -11.1% | CCOMLS |
| Nov 22, 2024 | Price drop | $899,900 | $25,100 -2.7% | CCOMLS |
| Aug 17, 2024 | Price drop | $925,000 | $575,000 -38.3% | CCOMLS |
| May 28, 2024 | New listing | $1,500,000 | — | CCOMLS |