Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 54

Land with Home for Sale in Oxford, Mississippi

199 County Road 434, Oxford, MS 38655

$369,500
3 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

New build on 3 acres! Enjoy peaceful living in this brand new 1573 square foot home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Thoughtfully designed with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an open floor plan. Taxes TBD.

1,573
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2025
Built

Location

Street address
199 County Road 434
Community
Southeast
School district
Lafayette
Elevation
456 feet
Coordinates
34.366, -89.5188

Property details

Acreage
3 acres
Zoning
LAFAYETTE - A-1
MLS #
NCMR 161415

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Appliances
Dishwasher, Range-Electric, Refrigerator, W/D Hook Up

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 2, 2026Under contract$369,500NCMR
Apr 21, 2026Price drop$369,500$10,000 -2.6%NCMR
Mar 16, 2026Price drop$379,500$14,500 -3.7%NCMR
Feb 17, 2026Price drop$394,000$5,000 -1.3%NCMR
Dec 3, 2025Relisted$399,000NCMR
Dec 3, 2025Listing removed$399,000Listing agent
Aug 16, 2025New listing$399,000NCMR
Subscribe to listing updates