Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 32

Land for Sale in Winslow, Arkansas

19948 Winfrey Valley Rd, Winslow, AR 72959

$115,000
6.48 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $827/mo

Experience mountain living with this +/- 6.48 acre lot atop Henderson mountain, located just south of Hazel Valley. The property has been surveyed and is ready for it's new owner. Easy access comes from the west, with approximately 4.7 acres of beautiful flat pasture, and almost 2 acres of hardwood timbered hillside. Meander your way through a breathtaking bluff life before stepping over the property line to the Ozark National Forest. White Rock WMA adjoins the property on the east line and provides access to +/- 400 acres of privately landlocked Ozark National Forest. This property sits less than 40 minutes to the Fayetteville square.

Distances:

Fayetteville, AR - 39 minutes (27.6 miles)

Bentonville, AR - 1 hour 4 minutes (54 miles)

Fort Smith, AR - 1 hour 3 minutes ( 50 miles)

Contact Chris Malinowski @ 214-738-7320 for more info

Location

Street address
19948 Winfrey Valley Rd
Elevation
2,201 feet
Coordinates
35.7982, -94.0139

Property details

Acreage
6.48 acres
Posted

Parcels

  • 001-00094-005

Resources

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 13, 2026New listing$115,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 6.48-acre property is located at 19948 Winfrey Valley Rd in Winslow, AR 72959. The property is available for sale for $115,000 with a price per acre of $17,747.

Listed by Mossy Oak Properties Field, Farm, and Homes, (479) 480-7000

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact