Land with Home for Sale in Sapulpa, Oklahoma
19950 W Highway 33, Sapulpa, OK 74066
MOVE-IN READY on 10 Acres in Sapulpa – Pond, Saltwater Pool, 30x50 Shop & Guest House! This beautifully updated estate offers a rare combination of space, functionality, and modern improvements, located less than 15 minutes from Tulsa with easy highway access. The main home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, and has been meticulously maintained. Recent updates include new interior paint, flooring, lighting, hardware, updated electrical, spray foam insulated attic, water softener, and a newly installed storm cellar. The spacious living room includes a fireplace with built-ins, a wall of windows, and opens seamlessly to the kitchen. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a new island, extended cabinetry, pantry, breakfast area, and a formal dining room. A private office with updated doors and ceiling fan provides a dedicated workspace. The first-floor primary suite features a tray ceiling, double vanities, whirlpool tub, separate shower, and two large walk-in closets. Two additional bedrooms are also located on the main level. Upstairs includes a large game or theater room, an additional bedroom with private bath, and a spacious flex room ideal for a workout space or oversized closet. A Florida room with thermal heat shades overlooks the backyard and provides additional entertaining space. Outdoor amenities include a heated saltwater Gunite pool with diving board, water features, and a new fence. The guest house offers complete independence with its own kitchen, laundry, and private bathroom. The property is fully equipped for animals with fenced pasture, corral, stable, greenhouse, dog run, fenced garden area, fruit trees and berry plants, multiple storage buildings with electric, and a large pond. Additional features include well water with treatment system & optional city water connection, solar-powered automatic gate, & a new chip-and-seal driveway.
Location
- Street address
- 19950 W Highway 33
- County
- Creek County
- Elevation
- 882 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 10 acres
- Source
- NEXTHOME
- Posted
Parcels
- 0000-02-017-010-0-004-00
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $749,999 | $25,001 -3.2% | NEXTHOME |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Price drop | $775,000 | $45,000 -5.5% | NEXTHOME |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Price drop | $820,000 | $79,000 -8.8% | NEXTHOME |
| Feb 7, 2026 | New listing | $899,000 | — | NEXTHOME |