Image
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Windermere, Florida
2 Chase Rd, Windermere, FL 34786
$575,000
0.44 acres
Active sale
$25k drop
Est $4,135/moAlmost half an acre located on Main Street in the Town of Windermere
Location
- Street address
- 2 Chase Rd
- County
- Orange County
- Community
- Windermere
- Elevation
- 111 feet
Directions
From the intersection of Interstate 4 (I-4) and Conroy Road (State Road 435), head west on Conroy Road for approximately 3.5 miles. Turn left onto Apopka Vineland Road (State Road 535) and continue south for approximately 2 miles. Turn right onto Conroy Windermere Road and continue west for approximately 2.5 miles. Turn left onto Main Street (County Road 535) and continue south for approximately 0.5 miles. Turn right onto Chase Road. The property, 2 Chase Road, will be on the right.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.44 acres19,166 sq ft
- Zoning
- SFR
- MLS #
- MFRMLS O6345181
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $3,100
Parcels
- 17-23-28-9336-00-190
Legal description
PLAT OF WINDERMERE G/36 LOT 19 & A 40 FTBY 150 FT STRIP OF VAC RR LYING ELY THEREOF
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Windermere Elem | Elementary |
| Chain of Lakes Middle | Middle |
| Olympia High | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $575,000 | $24,999 -4.2% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Price drop | $599,999 | $25,001 -4% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 22, 2026 | Relisted | $625,000 | — | MFRMLS |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Listing removed | $625,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Jan 17, 2026 | Price drop | $625,000 | $25,000 -3.8% | MFRMLS |
| Nov 7, 2025 | New listing | $650,000 | — | MFRMLS |