Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Land for Sale in Ruther Glen, Virginia

2 McDuff Dr, Ruther Glen, VA 22546

$93,000
6 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $668/mo

Great location between Richmond and Fredericksburg and Bowling Green is a short ride. The name of the street is Great Falls Way. There is 5.96 acres . No soil work has been done. There are houses across the street, giving the possibility of electricity close by. Great potential to build your home and great area for growth. Check out documents for more information. Seller like to settle at RGS title/Use the tax id for the road address. There is a Parcel Summary in docs along with Caroline County Geographic info of Lot 68-8-2 Also use the Contract information in documents.

Location

Street address
2 McDuff Dr
Community
Bob Jones Est
School district
Caroline County Public Schools
Elevation
187 feet
Coordinates
37.9635, -77.4632

Directions

From I95, take exit 110 toward Ladysmith, turn Right onto Ladysmith Rd, turn left onto US-1S, turn left onto VA652 E, continue straight onto onto Rte 705, turn left onto 716 E, Turn left onto Great FLS WY (Great Falls Way) and go up the gravel road and

Property details

Acreage
5.96 acres
Source
LONGANDFOSTER
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$487

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 9, 2026New listing$93,000LONGANDFOSTER
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 5.96-acre property is located at 2 McDuff Dr in Ruther Glen, VA 22546. The property is available for sale for $93,000 with a price per acre of $15,604.

Listed by Fredericksburg, (888) 536-0216

Checked 2 hours agoUpdated Source