Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 19

Land for Sale in Alamosa, Colorado

2 S County Road 4, Alamosa, CO 81101

$12,490
10 acres
Active sale
$2.5k drop
Est $127/mo

Whether you're seeking a peaceful camping escape, a homestead with many outdoor recreational possibilities nearby, or the ultimate dark-sky viewing spot, this property offers delivers it all. Surrounded by panoramic mountain views, the land is flat and easily accessible, making it ideal for setting up a cabin, RV or your permanent off-grid home with some of the best views of Blanca Peak and the Sangre de Cristo mountains. Explore the Great Sand Dunes, Zapata Falls, Blanca Wetlands or the San Luis State Wildlife Area, all within a 30-minute drive. Come and see if this quiet getaway will be your new favorite place!

Location

Street address
2 S County Road 4
Community
Miscellaneous
Elevation
7,525 feet
Coordinates
37.5191, -105.7242

Property details

Acreage
10 acres
Zoning
RUR
MLS #
PAR 232239
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$235

Parcels

  • 528332202004

NameType
Alamosa RE-11JElementary
Alamosa RE-11JMiddle
Alamosa RE-11JHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 31, 2026Back on market$12,490SPMLS
Mar 27, 2026Under contract$12,490SPMLS
Jan 16, 2026Price drop$12,490$2,500 -16.7%SPMLS
Sept 20, 2025Price drop$14,990$4,910 -24.7%PAR
Sept 3, 2025Price drop$19,900$2,100 -9.5%PAR
June 15, 2025Relisted$22,000PAR
June 15, 2025Listing removed$22,000Listing agent
May 23, 2025New listing$22,000PAR
Subscribe to listing updates