Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 71

Land with Home for Sale in Franklin, North Carolina

200 Mica Cir, Franklin, NC 28734

$414,900
1.7 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $2,038/mo

If space to work, store, and create is at the top of your list, this property delivers. Featuring a heated workshop with electricity (approx. 25x30), oversized garage, and double carport, this move-in-ready home sits on 1.7 acres of gentle, usable land and super easy access just outside Franklin, making it ideal for country living. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors, skylights, and a comfortable, well-maintained layout. The living area features a gas fireplace that can easily be converted back to a true wood-burning fireplace. The finished basement adds valuable space with an additional family / crafts / game room and a full bath-perfect for hobbies, entertaining, or additional living space. Outdoor living shines with a covered, screened-in front porch overlooking beautiful mountain views, a wraparound deck, and a landscaped yard with mature shade trees. The surrounding wooded setting provides privacy and frequent wildlife sightings. Additional highlights include a whole-home generator, excellent cell service (Verizon), and a solid, well-built home. Peaceful and private-this property offers space, freedom, and functionality rarely found together.

1,750
Sq feet
2
Beds
3
Full baths
1988
Built

Location

Street address
200 Mica Cir
Community
Mica City Acres
Elevation
2,375 feet
Coordinates
35.2909, -83.36

Directions

GPS will take you there. Take Highway 28 towards Cowee, continue on Cowee Creek Rd. Take Leatherman Gap Rd to a right on Ned Hill Rd. Left onto Mica City Rd, Left onto Mica Circle, home will be on your left. See LA signs.

Property details

Acreage
1.7 acres
MLS #
FBR 26043188
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$548

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$300 annually

Parcels

  • 6598993364

Features
Allow R Vs, Level, Level Yard, Private, Suitable For Horses, Unrestricted

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 2
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Oven/Range, Gas/Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Features
Bonus Room, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, In-Law Floorplan, Large Master Bedroom, Primary w/ Ensuite

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasPropaneConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 8, 2026Price drop$414,900$5,000 -1.2%FBR
Mar 4, 2026Price drop$419,900$15,000 -3.4%FBR
Feb 17, 2026Price drop$434,900$10,000 -2.2%FBR
Jan 28, 2026New listing$444,900FBR
Subscribe to listing updates