Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 50

Land with Home for Sale in Little Rock, Arkansas

2003 Lambert Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223

$649,900
16.5 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

One level with incredible views in Ferndale! Stunning 17 +/- Acres with home that includes office, living room with vaulted ceiling, 3 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, large kitchen that opens to dining room and 2nd living area, whole home generator and large shop. This is a rare opportunity in the heart of Ferndale.

2,942
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
1985
Built

Location

Street address
2003 Lambert Rd
Community
Ferndale
Elevation
459 feet
Coordinates
34.7741, -92.5355

Property details

Acreage
16.5 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 25043728
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$1,600

Parcels

  • 53R-031.00-005.00

Features
Cleared, Level, Not in Subdivision, Rural Property, Sloped

Stories
1
Roof
Shingle

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Den, Laundry Room
Flooring
Carpet, Parquet Wood, Vinyl
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Built-In Stove, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker Connection, Pantry, Refrigerator-Stays, Trash Compactor, Water Softener
Features
Breakfast Bar, Dryer Connection-Electric, Dryer-Stays, Kit Counter-Formica, Walk-In Shower, Washer Connection, Washer-Stays, Water Heater-Electric

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasPropaneConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 21, 2026Under contract$649,900CARMLS
May 7, 2026Price drop$649,900$100,099 -13.3%CARMLS
Mar 31, 2026Price drop$749,999$49,001 -6.1%CARMLS
Nov 1, 2025New listing$799,000CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates