Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 14

Improved Land for Sale in Arp, Texas

20086 County Road 299, Arp, TX 75750

$2,250,000
30 acres
Active sale
$100k drop
Est $13,126/mo

30 acres with a spring fed creek! This land is in a great location to develop a new neighborhood. It has a spring fed creek which runs along the whole property, would make a great spot for a walking trail. Most is already cleared pasture land. It is all fenced and currently has 2 pens. The 3 bedroom 2 bath home sits on the front corner of the property. Two adjacent acres borders a main highway which makes a great business opportunity. Above ground pool.

2,000
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1974
Built

Location

Street address
20086 County Road 299
Community
G Welch
Elevation
484 feet
Coordinates
32.2533, -95.0727

Directions

US-259 S, R onto FM 918 W, L onto TX-135 S, slight R onto the TX-64 W ramp to Tyler, L onto CR 299

Property details

Acreage
30 acres
MLS #
NTREIS 21174526
Posted

Parcels

  • 100000102500029000

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 13, 2026Price drop$2,250,000$100,000 -4.3%NTREIS
Apr 14, 2026Price drop$2,350,000$50,000 -2.1%NTREIS
Mar 27, 2026Price drop$2,400,000$50,000 -2%NTREIS
Mar 3, 2026Price drop$2,450,000$50,000 -2%NTREIS
Feb 10, 2026New listing$2,500,000NTREIS
Subscribe to listing updates