Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 24

Land for Sale in Russellville, Arkansas

201 Hawkins Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

$189,500
9.55 acres
Active sale
$9.5k drop
Est $1,294/mo

Beautiful 9.5+/- acres of pasture land currently used as a small horse farm, located just outside the Russellville city limits in the highly sought-after Pottsville School District. Conveniently positioned near Russellville, Dardanelle, and Pottsville, this property offers the perfect balance of country living with quick access to town. The land features multiple potential building sites and includes a 30x40 lofted barn with concrete floor, along with a tractor barn and hay shed. A nice-sized, spring-fed pond provides year-round water and adds to the property's charm and functionality. All utilities are already on site, making it ready for your dream home or farm setup. If you're looking for peaceful country living just minutes from downtown Russellville and downtown Dardanelle, this is truly one of the best locations on the market. Seller would consider splitting into 2 separate 5 acre parcels.

Location

Street address
201 Hawkins Rd
School district
Pottsville
Elevation
370 feet
Coordinates
35.2211, -93.1231

Directions

Turn from Highway 7 onto AR 247 towards Pottsville, continue on 247 for 1.3 miles and turn right on Hawkins Rd look for sign on right 0.2 miles.

Property details

Acreage
9.55 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1330942
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$194

Parcels

  • 021-01144-000R

Features
Cleared, Mobile Home Allowed, Pasture, Pond On Lot, Rural Lot

Structure

Water
Public
Sewer
Septic Tank

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 13, 2026Price drop$189,500$9,500 -4.8%ARMLS
Jan 23, 2026Price drop$199,000$16,000 -7.4%ARMLS
Jan 2, 2026Price drop$215,000$14,900 -6.5%ARMLS
Dec 18, 2025New listing$229,900ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates