Land with Home for Sale in Nowthen, Minnesota
20182 Cleary Rd Nw, Nowthen, MN 55303
Quick Close Available! Come see this beautiful, 10 acre property in the New Woodhaven development of Nowthen! This home offers the option for one level living with open concept spaces ideal for entertaining. The primary suite feels like a private retreat equipped with an ensuite with a generous walk in closet.
The finished walkout lower level further elevates the home with 2 additional bedrooms, a legal bedroom/flex room, a large bathroom, family room, a convenient full sized kitchenette, a second laundry room, and abundant storage space.
The spectacular backyard has a heated 20x44 foot tri level pool with 3', 4', and 8' flat bottom levels for safe enjoyment with custom deep water ledge seating, ambient lighting, and an automatic cover that you can walk on. The expansive deck with under decking allows you to stay dry no matter the weather and continue enjoying the outdoors. The built in gazebo has electrical in place for a future outdoor kitchen. Additional amenities include a hot tub hookup, professionally designed landscaping, accent lighting, and an in ground sprinkler system with rain sensors.
The property continues to impress with ample additional parking, gravel overflow prepped for a pole barn, an RV parking pad complete with water and 30 amp hook up, a heated garage with a utility sink ideal for all those messy projects! The land itself is high and spacious with a serene pond view and frequent wildlife, offering beautiful enjoyment in every season.
Location
- Street address
- 20182 Cleary Rd Nw
- County
- Anoka County
- Community
- Woodhaven
- Elevation
- 921 feet
Directions
From Viking Blvd. go north on Cty Rd 66 (Cleary Road) past Old Viking Blvd to development on left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 10.71 acres
- Zoning
- Agriculture, Residential-Single Family
- MLS #
- RMLS 6826771
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $9,175
Parcels
- 233325240010
Legal description
Lot 7 Block 1 Woodhaven
- Parking
- Driveway, Garage, Garage-Attached, Heated, RV
- Room Count
- 14
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 5
- Appliances
- Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven-Double, Refrigerator, Washer
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2026 | Price drop | $1,225,000 | $50,000 -3.9% | RMLS |
| May 10, 2026 | Price drop | $1,275,000 | $24,000 -1.8% | RMLS |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Price drop | $1,299,000 | $76,000 -5.5% | RMLS |
| Jan 7, 2026 | New listing | $1,375,000 | — | RMLS |