Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 21

Land with Home for Sale in Elberton, Georgia

2023 Stephens Rd, Elberton, GA 30635

$199,900
4.68 acres
Active sale
$45k drop
Est $1,410/mo

Renovated 2BR/1.5BA Mobile Home on 4.68 Acres Peaceful, Private, and Full of Charm! Seeking space, comfort, and serenity? This beautifully updated mobile home offers all that and more! Highlights Include: - 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Bathrooms - Ideal for families, couples, or guests - Brand New HVAC - Open-Concept Living Room - Perfect for relaxing or entertaining - Kitchen & Dining Area - Spacious layout. - Back & Front Deck - A great spot for grilling, enjoying your morning coffee, or taking in the sunset - 4.68 Acres - Ample space for gardening, outdoor activities, or simply soaking up nature - No HOA - Enjoy the freedom of country living with fewer restrictions - Private Well & Septic System - Self-sufficient and ready to go Tucked away in a quiet setting, yet just minutes from downtown Elberton, this property offers a balance of privacy and convenience. Whether you're searching for a peaceful getaway, a primary residence, or a smart investment - this one is worth a look!

1,292
Sq feet
2
Beds
1
Full bath
1
1/2 bath
1991
Built

Location

Street address
2023 Stephens Rd
Elevation
663 feet
Coordinates
34.1807, -82.874

Directions

GPS: 2023 Stephens Rd, Elberton, GA 30635

Property details

Acreage
4.683 acres
MLS #
FMLS 7618294
Posted

Property taxes

2023
$5,415

Parcels

  • 029070

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 2, Dining Room

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 10, 2026Price drop$199,900$45,000 -18.4%FMLS
Jan 29, 2026Relisted$244,900GAMLS
Jan 28, 2026Listing removed$244,900Listing agent
Dec 9, 2025Price drop$244,900$25,100 -9.3%FMLS
Sept 13, 2025Price drop$270,000$39,900 -12.9%FMLS
Aug 18, 2025Price drop$309,900$40,000 -11.4%FMLS
July 27, 2025New listing$349,900FMLS
Subscribe to listing updates