Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 7

Commercial Land for Sale in Panama City Beach, Florida

20310 Panama City Beach Pkwy, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

$689,000
0.76 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

UNDER CONTRACT WITH CONTINGENCIES; SELLER ACCEPTING BACKUP OFFERS. Approximately 1 acre (ask for boundary survey) for commercial site perfect for warehouses, or office buildings. Property appraiser site is incorrect on the size of the lot. Lamar pays the owner $5,000 per year to lease the area for the sign or 20% of annual gross marketing receipts.

Location

Street address
20310 Panama City Beach Pkwy
Community
White Sands Estates
Elevation
39 feet
Coordinates
30.251, -85.9332

Directions

From the intersection of Highway 79 and Panama City Beach Parkway, travel westbound. 0.76 acres is on the north side of US 98, in front of Whisper Dunes subdivision. The Lamar billboard sign is on the Northeast corner of the property.

Property details

Lot size
0.76 acres33,106 sq ft
MLS #
BCAR 736684
Posted

Parcels

  • 36582-114-000

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 5, 2026Under contract$689,000BCAR
Feb 1, 2026Back on market$689,000BCAR
Jan 22, 2026Under contract$689,000BCAR
Feb 4, 2025Price drop$689,000$1,000 -0.1%BCAR
Feb 15, 2024Price increase$690,000$91,000 15.2%BCAR
Aug 29, 2023Back on market$599,000BCAR
Aug 26, 2023Under contract$599,000BCAR
Aug 19, 2023Price drop$599,000$50,000 -7.7%BCAR
Jan 23, 2023New listing$649,000BCAR
Subscribe to listing updates