Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 26

Land with Home for Sale in Richland Springs, Texas

204 N Marion, Richland Springs, TX 76871

$196,999
1.89 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $1,149/mo

Walk to School from This Well-Maintained Home! One of the neatest homes in Richland Springs sits just a short stroll from the school, with only two houses positioned closer! This move-in-ready property offers unmatched convenience for families who value easy school access without relying on transportation. The home's well-kept interior and exterior showcase pride of ownership, while the generous 1+ acre parcel provides exciting potential for future projects - whether you envision building additional structures, creating outdoor living space, or simply enjoying room to roam. With so few properties located this conveniently close to Richland Springs School, this opportunity won't last. The combination of prime location and usable land makes this a standout choice for families and builders alike. Property Highlights: Easy walking distance to school - Just two homes are closer! One of the most well-maintained properties in town 1+ acre of versatile land -

1,512
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2020
Built

Location

Street address
204 N Marion
Community
E. Hagerman
School district
Richards Isd
Elevation
1,404 feet
Coordinates
31.2707, -98.9501

Property details

Acreage
1.89 acres
MLS #
MyStateMLS 11740613
Posted

Parcels

  • 800173

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Vinyl
Appliances
Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$196,999$1,000 -0.5%MyStateMLS
Mar 7, 2026Price drop$197,999$1,000 -0.5%MyStateMLS
Feb 25, 2026Price drop$198,999$1,000 -0.5%MyStateMLS
Sept 17, 2025Price drop$199,999$9,001 -4.3%MyStateMLS
Aug 6, 2025Price drop$209,000$10,000 -4.6%MyStateMLS
July 31, 2025New listing$219,000MyStateMLS
Subscribe to listing updates