Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2051 W Ontario St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
$39,000
0.051 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $306/moLarge 20x110 ft (2,220) sq ft lot located in the bustling Temple Hospital section of Philadelphia. Development is moving rapidly around this area. To be sold with 2053 w Ontario st that is also listed.
Location
- Street address
- 2051 W Ontario St
- County
- Philadelphia County
- School district
- Philadelphia City
- Elevation
- 139 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.051 acres2,222 sq ft
- MLS #
- TREND PAPH2569050
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $520
Parcels
- 043N090114
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Price drop | $39,000 | $1,000 -2.5% | TREND |
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $40,000 | $5,000 -11.1% | TREND |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $45,000 | $1,000 -2.2% | TREND |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $46,000 | $1,000 -2.1% | TREND |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price drop | $47,000 | $3,000 -6% | TREND |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Price drop | $50,000 | $2,900 -5.5% | TREND |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Price drop | $52,900 | $5,000 -8.6% | TREND |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Price drop | $57,900 | $2,100 -3.5% | TREND |
| Dec 22, 2025 | New listing | $60,000 | — | TREND |