Improved Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Adelanto, California
20515 US Highway 395 20525, Adelanto, CA 92301
There are two houses on the 3.65-acre lot, each featuring 2 bed and 1 bath with approximately 840 sq.ft. of space each. The property has a reliable water supply from its own well. Currently, the rent is below market rates. The owners, who are retiring and relocating, are offering the property for sale. Situated in an ADD zoning (Airport Development District), prospective buyers and their agents can inquire with the city about potential alternative uses for the property. This presents an excellent opportunity to acquire and retain the property for future development. The front house is currently vacant and is in move-in ready condition. The water well pump just replaced and new fuse box installed. The property is offered "AS IS" condition and priced below market for a fast sale. Everything is in working condition.
Location
- Street address
- 20515 US Highway 395 20525
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Elevation
- 2,782 feet
Directions
Hwy 395 & Calleja Rd. Property is in-front of Vietnamese Temple on Hwy 395
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.65 acres
- Zoning
- ADD
- MLS #
- MRMLS HD25042187
- Posted
Parcels
- 0460161290000
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential Multi Family
- Unit Count
- 2
- Features
- Fence, Lot Over 40000 SQFT, Rural Community Features Included
Structure
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4, Living Room
- Flooring
- Tile
- Appliances
- Range
- Features
- None
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 3, 2026 | Price drop | $419,000 | $26,000 -5.8% | MRMLS |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $445,000 | $10,000 -2.2% | MRMLS |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Price drop | $455,000 | $40,000 -8.1% | MRMLS |
| Feb 26, 2025 | New listing | $495,000 | — | MRMLS |