Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 65

Land with Home for Sale in Greybull, Wyoming

207 Eagle Dr, Greybull, WY 82426

$950,000
2 acres
Active sale
$50k drop
Est $5,217/mo

Built in 2021 and set on 1.93 acres in the Scharen Subdivision, this 6,108 sq ft custom home captures sweeping views of the Bighorn Mountains. The open main level features granite countertops, stained hickory cabinetry, formal dining, and a spacious living area with electric fireplace. The private primary suite offers deck access, heated soaker tub, walk-in shower, dual vanities, and large walk-in closet. Three additional main-level bedrooms include a Jack-and-Jill bath and separate en-suite. The home features 200-amp electrical service on both the main and lower levels for enhanced capacity and flexibility. The walk-out basement provides framed bedrooms and bath, multiple egress windows, and expansive unfinished space for future living or recreation. In-floor heat extends through the home and 1,752 sq ft 3-car attached garage. Landscaped grounds include underground sprinklers, fenced pet area, and a backyard concrete pad ideal for a gazebo or hot tub.

6,108
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2021
Built

Location

Street address
207 Eagle Dr
Community
Scharen
School district
Big Horn County District #3
Elevation
3,924 feet
Coordinates
44.5107, -107.9904

Property details

Acreage
1.93 acres
MLS #
NWBOR 10032058
Posted

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$200 monthly

Features
Chain Link Fence, Fenced Yard, Landscaping, Lighting-Exterior, Sprinklers

Structure

Stories
1

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 4
Flooring
Carpet, Plank, Vinyl
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
Security
Security System
Features
Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Led Lighting (Interior), Pantry

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasPropaneConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 20, 2026Price drop$950,000$49,999 -5%NWBOR
Apr 29, 2026Price drop$999,999$75,001 -7%NWBOR
Apr 3, 2026Price drop$1,075,000$25,000 -2.3%NWBOR
Mar 11, 2026Price drop$1,100,000$50,000 -4.3%NWBOR
Feb 18, 2026New listing$1,150,000NWBOR
Subscribe to listing updates