Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 30

Residential Land for Sale in DeFuniak Springs, Florida

208 Kings Lake Blvd, DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433

$43,000
0.66 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $311/mo

Build or place your home on this 0.66 acre vacant Lots located at 208 Kings Lake Blvd in DeFuniak Springs, Walton County. This property consists of two platted lots, Lots 9 and 10 of King Lake Estates Unit 2, offering the opportunity to build on one or to Subdivide into Two separate Parcels for added flexibility and future value. The property features Paved road frontage and is conveniently located near US Highway 90, Interstate 10, and Highway 331, providing easy access to DeFuniak Springs, Crestview, and the Florida Panhandle Gulf Coast. The property is located in Flood Zone X and is Not in a flood zone. Zoning allows for Site built homes, Mobile homes, and tiny homes, giving buyers multiple options to build or invest. Electricity is available nearby, supporting future development. This is a great opportunity for buyers looking to build, invest, or secure land for future use in a growing area of Walton County. Qualified buyers may purchase this property with as little as 20% down payment.

Location

Street address
208 Kings Lake Blvd
Elevation
216 feet
Coordinates
30.7852, -86.1974

Directions

From Interstate 10, take Exit 85 and head south on U.S. Highway 331. Turn right onto U.S. Highway 90 and continue west. Turn right onto King Lake Boulevard. Continue to 208 Kings Lake Blvd, the property will be on your left.

Property details

Lot size
0.66 acres28,750 sq ft
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
MyStateMLS 11685725
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$252

Parcels

  • 01-3N-20-28030-000-0090

Resources

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 14, 2026Price drop$43,000$1,000 -2.3%MyStateMLS
May 6, 2026Price drop$44,000$1,000 -2.2%MyStateMLS
Apr 29, 2026Price drop$45,000$2,000 -4.3%MyStateMLS
Apr 21, 2026Price drop$47,000$5,000 -9.6%MyStateMLS
Apr 14, 2026Price drop$52,000$3,000 -5.5%MyStateMLS
Apr 2, 2026New listing$55,000RACC
Subscribe to listing updates