Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Montgomery, Pennsylvania
208 Pennywood Ave, Montgomery, PA 17752
$275,900
1.54 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
**Open House scheduled on 4/26/26 has been canceled. Don't miss your chance to own this established farmette, equipped with a chicken coop, shelters, fencing, and outdoor lighting. Set on 1.54 acres, the property includes a 3-bedroom ranch home, a 2-car garage, two sheds, and a fenced yard. The full basement provides an excellent opportunity to expand your living space. Bring your animals and ideas to make this property your own-endless possibilities await! Schedule your private showing today. 24-hour notice required. Proof of funds or mortgage pre-approval required before scheduling.
1,120
Sq feet
3
Beds
1
Full bath
1975
Built
Location
- Street address
- 208 Pennywood Ave
- County
- Lycoming County
- Community
- Lycoming
- School district
- Montgomery
- Elevation
- 952 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.54 acres
- MLS #
- NCPBOR 31723107
- Posted
Legal description
Shed, Storage/Supply Shed, Barn, Shelter, Lean-to
- Room Count
- 6
- Rooms
- Bathroom, Bedroom x 3
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 | Under contract | $275,900 | — | NCPBOR |
| Apr 26, 2026 | Listing removed | $275,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $275,900 | $9,000 -3.2% | NCPBOR |
| Apr 3, 2026 | New listing | $284,900 | — | NCPBOR |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Listing removed | $284,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Sept 29, 2025 | Price drop | $284,900 | $5,000 -1.7% | NCPBOR |
| Sept 3, 2025 | New listing | $289,900 | — | NCPBOR |