Land with Home for Sale in Fayetteville, Arkansas
2086 Bridgeton Ct, Fayetteville, AR 72701
Updated 6BR/4BA home on a 1.57-acre lot in an East Fayetteville neighborhood offering privacy, space, & close-to-town convenience. A welcoming large front porch and spacious back deck create ideal spaces for family time & entertaining. The main floor features refinished hardwood floors extended into the kitchen and renovated with a new island & countertops - perfect for gatherings and everyday living - as well as soft close hinges & farmhouse sink. Flexible main-level spaces include a flex room with 360 degree, floor-to-ceiling built-in bookshelves & a wide, sunken family room with fireplace & abundant natural light. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with an updated en suite bath featuring a remodeled shower & flooring. The finished basement provides a true mother-in-law suite with full kitchen, living room, two bedrooms, & full bath-ideal for extended family or guests. An extended driveway allows easy rear access. A rare opportunity to enjoy room to grow in a private, established setting.
Location
- Street address
- 2086 Bridgeton Ct
- County
- Washington County
- Community
- Ridgemonte Estates Sub
- School district
- Fayetteville
- Elevation
- 1,408 feet
Directions
East on Hwy 45 (Mission) from Crossover. Turn right on Fox Hunter, left on Churchill, right on Bridgeton. House is on left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.57 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1334955
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $4,662
Parcels
- 402-03662-000
Legal description
Lot 12 Ridgemonte Estates
- Stories
- 3
- Room Count
- 10
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 6, Den, Game Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Features
- Built In Features, Ceiling Fans, Eat In Kitchen, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Walk In Closets, Window Treatments
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $1,190,000 | $50,000 -4% | ARMLS |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $1,240,000 | $20,000 -1.6% | ARMLS |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $1,260,000 | $40,000 -3.1% | ARMLS |
| Feb 6, 2026 | New listing | $1,300,000 | — | ARMLS |