Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 39

Land with Home for Sale in Mayer, Arizona

20920 E Bright Sun 4.16 Acres Way, Mayer, AZ 86333

$344,000
4.16 acres
Active sale
$4k drop
Est $1,682/mo

Wonderful new home located on 4.16 acres that may be divided into 1/4 acre parcels. Garden tub and separate shower in primary bath. Hunter ceiling fans. Island/bar in kitchen. Vaulted ceilings throughout home. Laundry room with 2nd pantry. Energy package with 2X6 walls and upgraded insulation in walls, ceilings and floors. Upgraded roof shingles. Vinyl dual pane low E windows. Medium doggie door and run with ramp. 12X12 storage building that's painted inside. New 20 GPM. water well, plenty of wild life, fantastic views all around, peaceful, quiet and private area with many new trees planted in the past couple years on drip system. Natural cavern on this property so be careful ! Prop. taxes are for the land only.

1,173
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2024
Built

Location

Street address
20920 E Bright Sun 4.16 Acres Way
Community
Cordes Lakes
Elevation
3,650 feet
Coordinates
34.317, -112.0966

Directions

Right turn onto Stagecoach Trail at the Chevron station. Take the first left onto Cactus Wren Dr. follow east appx. 1 mile to the end and turn right onto Rolling Ridge Dr. travel south appx. 4 blocks and turn right onto Bright Sun Way, proceed west appx. 400' to the home.

Property details

Acreage
4.16 acres
Zoning
R1-10
MLS #
PAAR 1078385
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$385

Parcels

  • 2671

Features
Dog Run, Driveway Gravel, Native Species, Pantry, Shed(s)

Structure

Stories
1
Windows
Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Screens, Vinyl Frames

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Laundry Room
Flooring
Carpet, Vinyl
Appliances
Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kit/Din Combo, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Wash/Dry Connection

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
PowerGridAvailable

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026Price drop$344,000$4,000 -1.1%PAAR
May 1, 2026Price drop$348,000$11,000 -3.1%PAAR
Apr 19, 2026Price drop$359,000$5,000 -1.4%PAAR
Apr 6, 2026Price drop$364,000$10,000 -2.7%PAAR
Mar 26, 2026Price drop$374,000$5,000 -1.3%PAAR
Mar 19, 2026Price drop$379,000$5,000 -1.3%PAAR
Mar 6, 2026Price drop$384,000$5,000 -1.3%PAAR
Feb 19, 2026Price drop$389,000$10,000 -2.5%PAAR
Jan 24, 2026Price drop$399,000$10,000 -2.4%PAAR
Dec 22, 2025New listing$409,000PAAR
Subscribe to listing updates