Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 40

Recreational Land with Home for Sale in Benton Harbor, Michigan

2095 M 140, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

$499,999
11 acres
Active sale
$15k drop
Est $2,793/mo

Stunning 4-Bedroom 3-Bathroom Home on 11 Acres with Two Ponds & Outdoor Paradise This beautifully completed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers modern upgrades with rustic charm. Located on 11 acres of land, it features two ponds, wildlife, and nearby snowmobile trails-ideal for outdoor enthusiasts and hunters! Key Features: Welcoming Entryway - A front porch deck with an entry door surrounded by window panes. Inside is an accent wood wall and ceiling. Open Concept Living: Newly renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, oversized island, solid wood cabinets, and a cozy dining nook. Rustic barn beams and modern lighting add charm. Kitchen features stainless steel sink and appliances. Master Suite Retreat: Luxury bathroom with walk-in tile shower, jet jacuzzi tub, double barn door vanity, and walk-in closet. The bedroom has a slider to the very large back deck. Guest Bedrooms: New carpet, ceiling fans, and fresh paint in every room. Updated guest bathroom with new tub/shower unit. Convenient Utility Room & Pantry: Includes washer/dryer, well tank, and water heater, plus a pantry for extra storage. Garage & Crawlspace: 2-car garage with a full bathroom and stand-up shower. Cement poured walls and floor in the crawlspace leaves ease of renovation along with ample storage space. Don't miss out

3,064
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
2003
Built

Location

Street address
2095 M 140
Community
Bainbridge TWP
School district
Watervliet
Elevation
723 feet
Coordinates
42.0823, -86.2603

Directions

Near cross section is Napier Avenue and Michigan 140. First house on the east side of the road south of Napier.

Property details

Acreage
11 acres
MLS #
REALCOMP 20251017370
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$4,733

Parcels

  • 110100350002031

Stories
1

Room Count
16
Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
Features
Jetted Tub

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 4, 2026Price drop$499,999$15,000 -2.9%REALCOMP
Feb 26, 2026Price drop$514,999$5,000 -1%REALCOMP
Dec 22, 2025Price drop$519,999$5,000 -1%REALCOMP
Oct 9, 2025Price drop$524,999$25,000 -4.5%REALCOMP
Sept 17, 2025Price drop$549,999$25,000 -4.3%REALCOMP
Aug 20, 2025Price drop$574,999$25,000 -4.2%REALCOMP
July 15, 2025New listing$599,999REALCOMP
Subscribe to listing updates