Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Dallas, North Carolina
210 Florham Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
$849,000
4.5 acres
Active sale
$51k drop
Est $4,514/moLike-new and move-in ready! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home was built in 2021 and has had only one owner. Situated on 4.5 acres, the property offers privacy, space, and versatility. Outdoor amenities include a 75x100 detached garage, a detached 3-car carport, and a 20x20 man shed, providing ample room for vehicles, equipment, hobbies, or storage. Enjoy modern finishes, a functional layout, and low-maintenance living in a convenient Dallas location close to shopping, dining, and major routes. A rare opportunity with land and outbuildings-schedule your showing today!
2,083
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2021
Built
Location
- Street address
- 210 Florham Dr
- County
- Gaston County
- Elevation
- 783 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.51 acres
- Zoning
- R
- MLS #
- CMLS 4341829
- Posted
Parcels
- 305178
Legal description
FLORHAM DRIVE LOT 1 PLAT BOOK 093 PAGE 076
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 3
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $849,000 | $50,999 -5.7% | CMLS |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Relisted | $899,999 | — | CMLS |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Listing removed | $899,999 | — | Listing agent |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Price drop | $899,999 | $50,001 -5.3% | CMLS |
| Jan 31, 2026 | New listing | $950,000 | — | CMLS |