Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 38

Land with Home for Sale in Hot Springs, Arkansas

210 Lawrence Ln, Hot Springs, AR 71913

$274,500
1.6 acres
Active sale
$500 drop
Est $1,422/mo

The epitome of natural living, this home is completely surrounded by trees and a flowing creek. In addition to a 3 bed, 2 bath home with a two-car garage, it also has a large detached garage that has a mechanic's pit and tons of storage space. Rounding out its unique features, it has 2 RV/boat shelters, all sitting on 1.6 acres of land.

1,777
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1979
Built

Location

Street address
210 Lawrence Ln
Community
Harmony Hills
Elevation
508 feet
Coordinates
34.3885, -93.1166

Directions

From Central Ave turn onto Lawrence Lane. In 0.2 miles, the property is on the right (immediately after crossing the bridge).

Property details

Acreage
1.6 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 25035009
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,269

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Residential
Franchise
Century 21 Real Estate

Lot

Waterfront
Creek
Features
In Subdivision, Level, Rural Property, Sloped, Waterfront, Wooded

Exterior

Parking
Garage
Features
RV Parking

Structure

Stories
1
Roof
Shingle

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Den, Laundry Room
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Built-In Stove, Electric Range, Refrigerator-Stays
Security
Security System
Features
Dryer Connection-Electric, Washer Connection, Water Heater-Electric

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasPropaneConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 16, 2026Price drop$274,500$500 -0.2%CARMLS
Jan 28, 2026Price drop$275,000$4,900 -1.8%CARMLS
Jan 6, 2026Price drop$279,900$100 -0.04%CARMLS
Sept 1, 2025New listing$280,000CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates