Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 40

Improved Commercial Land for Sale in Hillsboro, Wisconsin

211 & 215 Madison St, Hillsboro, WI 54634

$409,999
2 acres
Active sale
$15k drop
Est $2,372/mo

Commercial property in Hillsboro with a prime location near the highway. Versatile property on almost 2 acres with two large buildings, featuring a large showroom, 3-bay mechanic shop, and two sales offices, plus a one-car garage. A welcoming front entry with customer seating creates a professional first impression, while the expansive sales lot offers excellent display or inventory space. Great for automotive, sales, or service-based businesses, this high-visibility location combines functionality with growth potential.

8,000
Sq feet

Location

Street address
211 & 215 Madison St
Elevation
955 feet
Coordinates
43.6517, -90.3331

Property details

Acreage
1.98 acres

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 18, 2026Price drop$409,999$15,000 -3.5%NEXTHOME
Apr 2, 2026Price drop$424,999$5,000 -1.2%NEXTHOME
Sept 19, 2025Price drop$429,999$20,000 -4.4%NEXTHOME
Sept 6, 2025New listing$449,999NEXTHOME
Subscribe to listing updates