Images
Map
Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Oxford, Mississippi
211 County Road 445, Oxford, MS 38655
$299,900
55 acres
Active sale
$55.6k drop
Est $2,157/mo55 acres of versatile land featuring a pond and a beautiful stand of mature pine trees (planted in 2006). This property offers the perfect blend of open space and natural cover, making it ideal for building your dream home, setting up a private retreat, or enjoying hunting. With plenty of wildlife and peaceful surroundings, it's a rare opportunity for those seeking both recreation and potentially building a home. (The house and 5 acres are not included in the 55 acres)
Location
- Street address
- 211 County Road 445
- County
- Lafayette County
- Community
- Southeast
- School district
- Lafayette
- Elevation
- 364 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 55 acres
- Zoning
- NO ZONING
- MLS #
- NCMR 161380
- Posted
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14, 2026 | Price drop | $299,900 | $55,600 -15.6% | NCMR |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $355,500 | $2,000 -0.6% | NCMR |
| Aug 13, 2025 | New listing | $357,500 | — | NCMR |