Land with Home for Sale in Winchester, Tennessee
211 Miller Farm Ln, Winchester, TN 37398
“Reduced Price"… BEAUTIFUL HOME on 5.42 acres just minutes from Winchester! This 3 BR, 2 BA home, built in 2023, features a modern black metal exterior and metal roof for durability and low maintenance, along with a spacious 2-car garage. Enjoy comfortable living with large covered porch on both front and back, an open layout with generous bedrooms, plus a large crawl space offering excellent storage potential. Plenty of room to spread out, garden, or enjoy peaceful country surroundings while still being convenient to town amenities. A great opportunity for those looking for newer construction with acreage and privacy. Sellers have put an offer on another house so they need to sell this one ASAP. Come see today..
- Listed by Don Barnes, (931) 703-1022, Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
Location
- Street address
- 211 Miller Farm Ln
- County
- Franklin County
- Elevation
- 937 feet
Directions
From Winchester Square take Bus 64 toward Belvidere. At the round-a-bout turn left on highway 16 continue straight across highway 64, in about .25 mile Miller Farm Ln is on your left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.42 acres
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3164530
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,414
Parcels
- 086 00716 000
- Parking Spaces
- 10
- Parking
- Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Gravel
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Outdoor Spaces
- Covered, Porch
Structure
- Style
- Barndominium
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bedroom x 3, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom
- Flooring
- Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Fireplaces
- Family Room, Gas
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
- Security
- Smoke Detector(s)
- Accessibility
- Accessible Entrance
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
| Water | Public | Available |
| Sewage | Septic System | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Clark Memorial School | Elementary |
| South Middle School | Middle |
| Franklin Co High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Price drop | $439,900 | $5,000 -1.1% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price drop | $444,900 | $10,000 -2.2% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Price drop | $454,900 | $5,100 -1.1% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 29, 2026 | New listing | $460,000 | — | REALTRACS |