Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 26

Land with Home for Sale in Kiln, Mississippi

21120 Road 311, Kiln, MS 39556

$459,900
3.8 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $2,322/mo

Welcome to your own private retreat. This 2,300+ square foot home sits on 4.5 beautifully manicured acres with direct frontage on a stunning 13-acre lake. Enjoy peaceful views and wide-open space while still having a home that's perfectly sized for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside and experience true waterfront living - the lake is fully stocked with bass, making it ideal for fishing, kayaking, or simply relaxing by the water with family and friends. The open grounds provide plenty of room for outdoor activities, gatherings, or future improvements, all while maintaining privacy and serenity. Whether you're looking for a forever home, a weekend escape, or a property that offers both space and lifestyle, this one checks all the boxes. Properties with this much land, lake frontage, and usable acreage rarely come available - this is a unique opportunity to own a slice of peace and outdoor enjoyment.

2,362
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths

Location

Street address
21120 Road 311
Community
Metes and Bounds
Elevation
77 feet
Coordinates
30.4856, -89.4216

Property details

Acreage
3.8 acres
MLS #
MGCMLS 4135385
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$1,398

Parcels

  • 059-0-32-016.001

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
Flooring
Tile, Vinyl

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 4, 2026Price drop$459,900$10,000 -2.1%MGCMLS
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$469,900$5,000 -1.1%MGCMLS
Feb 12, 2026Price drop$474,900$5,000 -1%MGCMLS
Jan 29, 2026Price drop$479,900$5,000 -1%MGCMLS
Jan 20, 2026Price drop$484,900$5,000 -1%MGCMLS
Jan 12, 2026Price drop$489,900$9,100 -1.8%MGCMLS
Jan 7, 2026New listing$499,000MGCMLS
Subscribe to listing updates