Land with Home for Sale in Marble Falls, Texas
2116 County Road 403, Marble Falls, TX 78654
Single Story 3 bedroom, 2 bath and a half bath. 3 car garage. On 5 acres. Austin stone custom home. Master bedroom with on suite master bath with his and hers sinks, his and hers large walk in closets. Utility room, large kitchen with granite counters. All cabinets are custom built by Price of Marble Falls. Breakfast room, dining room, large office with built ins. Den with wood burning stone fireplace. Covered back porch with deck. 40x50 insulated shop with gameroom or office with full bath. Three insulated overhead doors. Large storage over gameroom. Rear lean to for extra storage. Covered RV storage with 50 amp power. Seperate rv spot with 50 amp in yard. 35 gallon a minute well in the Ellinburger aquifer, best in Burnet County. Sprinkler system around house. Great location for living or commuting. Or home business or home office.
Location
- Street address
- 2116 County Road 403
- County
- Burnet County
- Community
- South Oaks
- School district
- Marble Falls
- Elevation
- 1,158 feet
Directions
Highway 281 South from Marble Falls, under Hwy 71 for 2 miles to CR 403 on left. .06 to gate on the left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 5 acres
- Zoning
- N
- MLS #
- HLAR 176085
- Posted
Parcels
- 041330
Legal description
Lot 4 of S7860 South Oaks Subdivision 5.06 acres known as 2116 CR 403
- Features
- Fish Pond, Open Concrete Areas, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler System
Structure
- Style
- Craftsman
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 3, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Floor
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer Hookup, Water Softener
- Security
- Security System
- Features
- Breakfast Bar, Cable Available, Crown Molding, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Improved Attic, No Steps to Entry, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 25, 2026 | Price drop | $825,000 | $5,000 -0.6% | HLAR |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $830,000 | $4,000 -0.5% | HLAR |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Price drop | $834,000 | $1,000 -0.1% | HLAR |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Price drop | $835,000 | $5,000 -0.6% | HLAR |
| Feb 19, 2026 | Relisted | $840,000 | — | HLAR |
| Feb 19, 2026 | Listing removed | $840,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Feb 11, 2026 | New listing | $840,000 | — | HLAR |