Land with Home for Sale in Hammond, Louisiana
21175 Marl Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
MOTIVATED SELLER! With just a little TLC and personal vision, it can truly be brought back to life and transformed into something special. This 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Home which has been lovingly maintained for the past 25 years has been well cared for and offers solid bones throughout. The home features high ceilings and an open floor plan, creating a spacious layout for comfortable living and entertaining. A whole-home generator provides added peace of mind year-round. Recent updates include a new water heater, smoke alarms, and carbon monoxide detectors installed in February 2026. With over two acres of land, the possibilities are endless - from outdoor entertaining and gardening to recreation and expansion. The expansive property provides room to create your own private retreat while still being minutes away from everything Hammond has to offer.
Location
- Street address
- 21175 Marl Dr
- Parish
- Tangipahoa Parish
- Community
- Marl Estates
- Elevation
- 33 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.02 acres
- MLS #
- NOMAR 2535863
- Posted
Parcels
- 06044646
Legal description
2.02A BEING LOT 6B OF MARL EST SUB IN SEC 26 T6SR8E B862 P718 (LESS THE 5.65 FT) B1625 P472 B1625 P803 B1630 P552 MAP 899/548
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
Lot
- Features
- 1-5 Acres
Exterior
- Parking
- Garage
Structure
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 6
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $284,900 | $10,000 -3.4% | NOMAR |
| May 12, 2026 | Price drop | $294,900 | $5,000 -1.7% | NOMAR |
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $299,900 | $10,100 -3.3% | NOMAR |
| May 1, 2026 | Relisted | $310,000 | — | NOMAR |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Listing removed | $310,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Under contract | $310,000 | — | NOMAR |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Price drop | $310,000 | $10,000 -3.1% | NOMAR |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Price drop | $320,000 | $9,000 -2.7% | NOMAR |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Price drop | $329,000 | $20,000 -5.7% | NOMAR |
| Dec 31, 2025 | New listing | $349,000 | — | NOMAR |