Residential Land for Sale in Deltona, Florida
2121 Capri Cir, Deltona, FL 32738
BUILDABLE VACANT LAND on .50 Acre Parcel in Deltona Lakes off Howland Blvd Zoned RM1 (Residential and Multi-Family) is ready for your NEW Single-Family Home or Multi-Family Build like a Duplex or Apartments. This Lot features a Water View and provides the privacy that you need while giving you the land to be creative with your investment needs. This vacant lot can give you the best of both worlds - country and urban life as it's located in a residential area near the bus stop and close to many shops and grocery stores like Publix, Lowe's, AutoZone, McDonald's, CVS and more! Perfect investment of land that is ready for you to build. Buy and build today!
Location
- Street address
- 2121 Capri Cir
- County
- Volusia County
- Community
- Deltona Lakes Unit 74
- Elevation
- 28 feet
Directions
From I4 take Exit 114 toward SR 472; Continue on Howland Blvd; Turn Left onto Lake Helen Osteen Rd; Turn Right onto Capri Circle; Land will be on your Right
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.51 acres22,216 sq ft
- Zoning
- RM-2
- MLS #
- MFRMLS O6334859
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $914
Parcels
- 8130-74-42-0230
Legal description
LOT 23 BLK 1916 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 74 MB 29 PGS 28-44 INC PER OR 4153 PG 4613 PER OR 5370 PG 3131 PER OR 5495 PG 1463 PER OR 5495 PG 1464
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $100,000 | $5,000 -4.8% | MFRMLS |
| Jan 25, 2026 | Price drop | $105,000 | $5,000 -4.5% | MFRMLS |
| Dec 2, 2025 | Price drop | $110,000 | $10,000 -8.3% | MFRMLS |
| Aug 13, 2025 | New listing | $120,000 | — | MFRMLS |