Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 21

Land with Home for Sale in Wickenburg, Arizona

21280 W Vista Royale Dr, Wickenburg, AZ 85390

$825,000
3.79 acres
Active sale
$50k drop
Est $4,368/mo

Saddle up! Unstack the kids!!!! 3,700 s/f Room to roam family home.....Why not invest in a fully fenced 4 acre ranch! 4 nearby golf courses, .35 miles from the Wickenburg roping area. SIX car garage and 8 car parking slab. (1,250 sq ft detached garage/workshop (fits 6+ trucks total), Plenty of fresh air, stary skies and a property barely lived in. Out of state rancher is scaling down! 4 bedrooms (split) 3 baths. This area is beginning to grow in leaps and bounds. You should check this estate out NOW.

3,700
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2000
Built

Location

Street address
21280 W Vista Royale Dr
Community
Vista Royaleivision
School district
Congress Elementary District
Elevation
2,512 feet
Coordinates
34.0377, -112.8293

Property details

Acreage
3.79 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 6979503
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$4,927

Parcels

  • 201-13-048

Features
Gravel/ Stone Back, Natural Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back

Exterior

Parking
Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Garage, Gated, Open, RV

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
Flooring
Carpet
Appliances
Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
9+ Flat Ceilings, Double Vanity, Eat-In Kitchen, Full Bath Master Bedroom, Furnished(See Rmrks), Kitchen Island, Master Downstairs, Pantry, Quartz Countertops, Separate Shower& Tub, Tub With Jets, Walk-In Pantry

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
Congress Elementary SchoolElementaryCongress Elementary District
Congress Elementary SchoolMiddleWickenburg Unified District
Wickenburg High SchoolHighWickenburg Unified District

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 1, 2026Price drop$825,000$50,000 -5.7%ARMLS
Mar 10, 2026Price drop$875,000$75,000 -7.9%ARMLS
Feb 18, 2026Price drop$950,000$45,000 -4.5%ARMLS
Feb 4, 2026New listing$995,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates