Land with Home for Sale in Lewisburg, Tennessee
213 Jack Pickle Rd, Lewisburg, TN 37091
One-Level Luxury Meets 5 Acres of Freedom. Modern Farmhouse Living at Its Finest.” Welcome to your private retreat in Lewisburg where modern design meets wide-open space. This new, sprawling one-level farmhouse sits on 5 beautiful acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining, featuring high-end finishes, natural light, and thoughtful details throughout. The true one-level design simplifies life: no stairs, just easy flow from room to room. Step outside and experience what makes this property special: room to breathe, room to grow, and room to create your own vision whether that’s a pool, shop, garden, or simply enjoying the peaceful Tennessee setting. If you’ve been searching for that rare combination of new construction + acreage + one-level living, this is it. Tree or Landscaping allowance provided with acceptable offer. (Preferred lender is offering up to 1% of loan amount towards closing costs.)
- Listed by Ben Wilson, (615) 338-8280, Team Wilson Partners At Compass
Location
- Street address
- 213 Jack Pickle Rd
- County
- Bedford County
- Community
- Survey
- Elevation
- 751 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.01 acres
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3206988
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $3,501
Parcels
- 083 00406 000
- Parking Spaces
- 3
- Parking
- Garage Faces Side
- Outdoor Spaces
- Covered, Patio, Porch
Structure
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom x 4, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Recreation Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Wood
- Fireplace Count
- 1
- Fireplaces
- Living Room
- Appliances
- Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
| Water | Public | Available |
| Sewage | Septic System | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Liberty Elementary | Elementary |
| Liberty Elementary | Middle |
| Shelbyville Central High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $799,900 | $40,000 -4.8% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $839,900 | $10,000 -1.2% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Price drop | $849,900 | $50,000 -5.6% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Price drop | $899,900 | $40,000 -4.3% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Price drop | $939,900 | $10,000 -1.1% | REALTRACS |
| Feb 12, 2026 | New listing | $949,900 | — | REALTRACS |