Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 32

Land with Home for Sale in Bainbridge, Georgia

2137 Pondtown Rd, Bainbridge, GA 39817

$299,900
2 acres
Active sale
$20.4k drop
Est $1,630/mo

Charming 4-Bedroom 3 bath home on 1.91 Acres with Wired Workshop offers quiet country living. Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and tranquility at 2153 Pondtown Road. Situated on a sprawling 1.91-acre lot, this 2,458-square-foot home offers plenty of room to live, work, and play. The interior features 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing ample space for family and guests. Freshly updated with new paint and plush carpeting, the home feels bright, inviting, and ready to welcome its new owners. Outside, you'll find a wired workshop, perfect for hobbies, storage, or projects. The expansive lot offers endless opportunities for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the peace and quiet of your surroundings. This property is a rare find with its blend of spacious living, thoughtful updates, and outdoor amenities. Don't wait-schedule a showing today and make this beautiful home your own!

2,458
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
1987
Built

Location

Street address
2137 Pondtown Rd
Community
Bainbridge
Elevation
138 feet
Coordinates
30.9809, -84.59

Directions

from West Bainbridge to Pondtown Rd. house is on the left

Property details

Acreage
1.91 acres
MLS #
SWGABR 13703
Posted

Parcels

  • 00600033A00

Features
Patio Open, Porch Covered, Workshop Wired

Structure

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4, Laundry Room
Flooring
Carpet, Parquet Wood, Vinyl
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Refrigerator Icemaker, Smoke Detector, Smooth Top, Stainless, Stove/Oven Electric
Features
Chair Rail, Crown Moulding, Newly Painted, Split Floor Plan, Walk-In Closets

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 5, 2026New listing$299,900SWGABR
Nov 10, 2025Listing removed$329,500Listing agent
Aug 22, 2025Price drop$329,500$20,400 -5.8%SWGABR
June 27, 2025Price drop$349,900$4,100 -1.2%SWGABR
May 2, 2025Price drop$354,000$5,000 -1.4%SWGABR
Apr 17, 2025New listing$359,000SWGABR
Subscribe to listing updates