Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Huntsville, Alabama
214 NE Beirne Ave, Huntsville, AL 35801
$115,000
0.13 acres
Active sale
$4.5k drop
Est $811/moWelcome to the perfect canvas for your dream home! This beautiful 0.13-acre parcel of flat, level land offers an incredible opportunity to build in an established and highly desirable area. Conveniently located near a variety of amenities, this property combines accessibility with a peaceful residential setting. Whether you're ready to bring your vision to life or planning for the future, this lot offers the ideal foundation to create something truly special. Buyer to verify all information with the City of Huntsville regarding building requirements.
Location
- Street address
- 214 NE Beirne Ave
- County
- Madison County
- Community
- McCulloughs
- Elevation
- 636 feet
Directions
From 231 N, Take Exit Onto 565 E, Take Exit 20 For Oakwood Ave, Turn R Onto Andrew Jackson Way, Turn Right Onto Beirne Ave Ne, Lot On Left
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.13 acres5,663 sq ft
- MLS #
- NALMLS 1823777
- Posted
Parcels
- 1407362001023000
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Martin Luther King JR | Elementary |
| Chapman | Middle |
| Lee High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 10, 2026 | Price drop | $115,000 | $4,500 -3.8% | NALMLS |
| May 27, 2025 | Relisted | $119,500 | — | NALMLS |
| May 27, 2025 | Listing removed | $119,500 | — | Listing agent |
| May 30, 2024 | Price increase | $119,500 | $100 0.08% | NALMLS |
| Feb 23, 2024 | Price drop | $119,400 | $100 -0.08% | NALMLS |
| Jan 18, 2024 | New listing | $119,500 | — | NALMLS |