Images
Map
Land for Sale in Amargosa Valley, Nevada
217 E Chris Cir, Amargosa Valley, NV 89020
$7,162
1.84 acres
Active sale
$3.8k drop
Est $120/moCleared lots in Amargosa Valley totaling 27.19 acres ready for your buyer. Property is being sold as part of a 9 parcel package (all are adjacent) for a total asking price of $95,000. Utility distances to be verified by buyer.
Location
- Street address
- 217 E Chris Cir
- County
- Nye County
- Elevation
- 2,356 feet
Directions
From the intersection of US-95 and NV-373 (Death Valley Junction Road), head east on NV-373 / Death Valley Junction Road toward Amargosa Valley. Continue until you reach Chris Circle, then turn off onto Chris Circle and drive to 217 E Chris Circle. The property is located on the north side of Chris Circle.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.84 acres
- Zoning
- Family-1/2-2 Acres
- MLS #
- GLVAR 2723706
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $187
Parcels
- 19-171-27
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Price drop | $7,162 | $3,838 -34.9% | GLVAR |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Price drop | $11,000 | $960 -8% | GLVAR |
| Oct 1, 2025 | New listing | $11,960 | — | GLVAR |