Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 37

Land with Home for Sale in Waxahachie, Texas

217 Hunter Pass, Waxahachie, TX 75165

$1,050,000
12.8 acres
Active sale
$45k drop
Est $6,126/mo

LAKESIDE Home on 12.98 Acres, BOAT ACCESS, OUTDOOR KITCHEN, Waxahachie, TX

Custom 3,510 sq ft home on 12.98 ACRES in a desirable LAKESIDE community in Waxahachie, TX. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath property offers privacy, usable land, and access to a PPRIVATE BOAT RAMP, dock, and community park—ideal for lake living and outdoor recreation.

Interior features include real HARDWOOD flooring in main living areas, a functional open layout, and spacious living and dining areas. The formal dining room includes a BUILT-IN coffee bar and workspace. Secondary bedroom features a built-in desk and shelving, perfect for home office or study. Reinforced storage closet doubles as a STORM SHELTER for added safety.

Outdoor amenities include a large COVERED PATIO with fully equipped OUTDOOR KITCHEN and a SCREENED-IN PORCH overlooking the acreage. Land offers EXCELLENT POTENTIAL for horses, barns, paddocks, or future improvements.

Rare opportunity for acreage, lake access, and flexible use in Waxahachie ISD

3,510
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2012
Built

Location

Street address
217 Hunter Pass
Community
Crystal Hills
Elevation
588 feet
Coordinates
32.3324, -96.8143

Directions

Exit US-287 onto Howard Rd heading east towards Waxahachie.

Continue on Howard Rd for approximately 2 miles.

Turn right onto Hunter Rd.

Turn left onto Hunter Pass.

Your destination, 217 Hunter Pass, will be on your left.

Property details

Acreage
12.83 acres
MLS #
NTREIS 21124440
Posted

Parcels

  • 252832

Features
Attached Grill, Covered Patio/Porch, Fence

Structure

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Garbage Disposer, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
Built-In Features, Decorative Lighting, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet Available, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Nearby schools

NameType
Oliver CliftElementary

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 8, 2026Price drop$1,050,000$45,000 -4.1%NTREIS
Mar 22, 2026Price drop$1,095,000$100,000 -8.4%NTREIS
Feb 19, 2026Price drop$1,195,000$55,000 -4.4%NTREIS
Dec 5, 2025New listing$1,250,000NTREIS
Subscribe to listing updates