Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 61

Land with Home for Sale in Picayune, Mississippi

217 Pine Grove Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

$497,000
18 acres
Active sale
$48k drop
Est $2,534/mo

Don't miss out on your chance to enjoy country living at it's finest. Mature pines and plenty of wildlife surround this gorgeous home and provide the perfect setting to get away from it all while still being close enough to New Orleans and the coast to enjoy all of the big city entertainment they have to offer. Plenty of storage and space to enjoy all your hobbies await you and your family at this amazing property. Call today to schedule your showing!

3,066
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2005
Built

Location

Street address
217 Pine Grove Rd
Community
Pearl River
School district
Pic-Southside
Elevation
54 feet
Coordinates
30.5877, -89.7706

Property details

Acreage
18 acres
MLS #
PRCMLS 183999
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$1,807

Parcels

  • 5827160000000803

Stories
2

Room Count
14
Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Laundry Room
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Wood
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range-Electric, Refrigerator, Vent Fan, Washer
Features
French Doors, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 21, 2026Back on market$497,000PRCMLS
Apr 20, 2026Under contract$497,000PRCMLS
Mar 20, 2026Price drop$497,000$48,000 -8.8%PRCMLS
Jan 22, 2026Price drop$545,000$50,000 -8.4%PRCMLS
Dec 4, 2025Price drop$595,000$75,000 -11.2%PRCMLS
Oct 14, 2025New listing$670,000PRCMLS
Subscribe to listing updates