Land with Home for Sale in Cataula, Georgia
219 Mulberry Crossing Dr, Cataula, GA 31804
Welcome to Mulberry Crossing in Cataula, GA, where luxury living meets peaceful country surroundings on nearly 6 beautiful acres. This immaculate 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a bonus room offers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and functionality. From the inviting wrap-around porch to the impressive two-story foyer with hardwood floors and iron staircase accents, every detail was thoughtfully designed. The formal dining room showcases coffered ceilings and detailed trim work, while the spacious living room with a cozy fireplace flows seamlessly into the heart of the home-the kitchen. Featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, stylish backsplash, large island with breakfast bar, walk-in pantry, and abundant cabinetry, this kitchen was built for both entertaining and everyday living. The main-level primary suite provides a private retreat with dual vanities, soaking tub, fully tiled shower, and oversized walk-in closet. Upstairs offers three spacious bedrooms, two full baths, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a media room, office, or playroom. Step outside to the game day porch complete with its own fireplace overlooking the fenced backyard and expansive acreage-ideal for relaxing evenings, gatherings, or simply enjoying the privacy and space this property provides. Additional features include a tankless water heater, mudroom with built-ins, and meticulous upkeep throughout. If you've been searching for acreage, modern amenities, and a home that truly stands out, this Mulberry Crossing beauty is a must-see!
Location
- Street address
- 219 Mulberry Crossing Dr
- County
- Harris County
- Community
- Mulberry Crossing
- Elevation
- 648 feet
Directions
Us-80 E. Take I-185 N To Exit 19 To Merge Onto Ga-315 E, Stay Left. Left Onto Hoody Hudson Rd, Left Onto Mulberry Crossing Dr. Home Will Be On The Left
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.9 acres
- MLS #
- CBOR 231737
- Posted
Parcels
- 044 014 A85
- Parking Spaces
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 4, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Hardwood, Laminate
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
- Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 4, 2026 | Price drop | $499,900 | $19,100 -3.7% | CBOR |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $519,000 | $16,900 -3.2% | CBOR |
| Apr 1, 2026 | New listing | $535,900 | — | CBOR |