Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 12

Land with Home for Sale in Fort Dodge, Iowa

2194 160th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

$360,000
4 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Enjoy the peace and quiet of nature with stunning river views from your new home! Situated on 4.02 acres, this one-of-a-kind property features unique architectural details that truly make it a showstopper. Highlights include wood vaulted ceilings on the upper level, a beautiful brick wood-burning fireplace, and an abundance of natural light throughout. This spacious 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers an open floor plan, ample storage, and an attached 2-car garage, plus an add'l tuck-under 1-car garage currently used as a workshop. The workshop garage is equipped with a wood-burning stove that radiates heat throughout the home, helping keep winter gas bills low. There is also 3 add'l out buildings. If you're looking for space, character, and serene surroundings, this home is a must-see.

2,132
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1
3/4 bath
1
1/2 bath
1967
Built

Location

Street address
2194 160th St
Community
FD Cooper TWP
Elevation
1,104 feet
Coordinates
42.5543, -94.2048

Property details

Acreage
4.02 acres
MLS #
NCMLS 6337566
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$2,314

Parcels

  • 0706103007

Stories
2
Basement
Crawl Space
Water
Well
Sewer
Septic Tank
Heating
Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Wood, Wood Stove
Cooling
Central Air
Materials
Wood Siding

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room
Fireplaces
Yes

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 8, 2026Under contract$360,000NCMLS
Mar 28, 2026Price drop$360,000$5,000 -1.4%FDBOR
Mar 7, 2026Price drop$365,000$4,900 -1.3%FDBOR
Jan 14, 2026New listing$369,900FDBOR
Subscribe to listing updates