Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 36

Land with Home for Sale in Buffalo, Wyoming

22 Antelope Dr, Buffalo, WY 82834

$219,000
5 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,114/mo

Here is YOUR opportunity to own land at an affordable price! This 3 bed 2 bath mobile home is move in ready! With the primary bedroom at one end, that includes ensuite bathroom with a large garden tub, double vanity and access to walk in closet from the bath or bedroom. The bedrooms and the guest bath are at the other end, which makes it great for privacy! The kitchen has lots of cabinets as well as laundry area right there close by. (Washer/Dryer included) The 5 acres is mostly fenced and has outbuildings to accommodate your outdoor needs! The abundant storage at this property is a huge bonus too! The mountain view from here is spectacular as well! There is a new well that was drilled in the last couple of years. Make your appointment to come check this home out!

1,216
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1999
Built

Location

Street address
22 Antelope Dr
Community
Redhill RCH
Elevation
4,690 feet
Coordinates
44.2731, -106.5915

Property details

Acreage
5 acres
MLS #
CMLS 20261009
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$766

Parcels

  • 50812730100200

Details and features

Listing

Type
Residential
Franchise
Century 21 Real Estate

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Flooring
Carpet, Full Carpet, Vinyl
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasNatural GasConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026Price drop$219,000$10,000 -4.4%CMLS
Mar 9, 2026Price drop$229,000$10,900 -4.5%SCBBR
Feb 10, 2026New listing$239,900SCBBR
Subscribe to listing updates