Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 60

Land with Home for Sale in Cookeville, Tennessee

2203 Taylor Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

$749,900
10 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

This rare find offers the best of both worlds-peaceful country living with city convenience. Nestled on 10 beautiful acres, this spacious all-brick ranch features over 3,500 square feet of living space across two levels. Main Level: 2,048 sq ft featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a kitchen, dining room, living room, and a spacious great room. Basement Level: 1,460 sq ft with a separate entrance, 1 bedrooms, 2 baths, a full kitchen, dining room, great room, and laundry. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered front porch, a brick patio and an outdoor custom brick fireplace overlooking the backyard and a serene pond. The property also includes a detached garage/workshop and a small shed/barn. Septic permit is for 3BRs.

3,660
Sq feet
4
Beds
4
Full baths
1985
Built

Location

Street address
2203 Taylor Rd
Community
Putnam Co NE
Elevation
1,076 feet
Coordinates
36.138, -85.5534

Directions

From PCCH: E on Spring, L on Willow, Right on I-40 W, Exit 289 Tennessee Ave & turn Right onto TN Ave, Right on Mine Lick Creek Rd, Right on Taylor Rd, house and property on left.

Property details

Acreage
10 acres
Zoning
RES
MLS #
UCAR 235847
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$2,533

Parcels

  • 089.01

Parking Spaces
4
Parking
Carport, Garage
Pool
Patio, Porch

Structure

Stories
1

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 4, Dining Room, Family Room
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 16, 2026Under contract$749,900UCAR
Apr 10, 2026Back on market$749,900UCAR
Apr 3, 2026Under contract$749,900UCAR
Mar 14, 2026Price drop$749,900$145,100 -16.2%UCAR
Mar 14, 2026New listing$895,000UCAR
Sept 3, 2025Listing removed$895,000Listing agent
May 19, 2025Price drop$895,000$154,900 -14.8%UCAR
Apr 15, 2025New listing$1,049,900UCAR
Subscribe to listing updates