Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Marble, Pennsylvania
221 Ponds View Ln, Marble, PA 16334
$549,500
13 acres
Active sale
$10.5k drop
Est $3,022/moHigh-quality construction with timeless character on over 13 acres featuring partial pond ownership. This 4-bed, 3-bath home offers an oversized deck overlooking a peaceful backyard with apple trees, wildlife, a white picket fence, and fire pit area by the shared pond. The main level includes a foyer with hardwood plank floors, 9' ceilings, French doors leading to a family room, two bedrooms, an office, and a 3/4 bath. The second floor boasts open-concept living filled with natural light, showcasing scenic views of the barn and pond, oak floors, a gas fireplace, and built-ins. The kitchen offers Corian countertops, oak cabinets, and a peninsula. Also on this level are the laundry room, master suite with bath, and a fourth bedroom.
3,197
Sq feet
4
Beds
1997
Built
Location
- Street address
- 221 Ponds View Ln
- County
- Clarion County
- Community
- Clarion
- School district
- Keystone
- Elevation
- 1,493 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 13.04 acres
- MLS #
- AVBR 161729
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $4,640
Parcels
- 08-020-048-008-00
- Room Count
- 10
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, W/D Hook Up
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $549,500 | $10,500 -1.9% | AVBR |
| Nov 20, 2025 | Price drop | $560,000 | $25,000 -4.3% | AVBR |
| Sept 10, 2025 | Price drop | $585,000 | $10,000 -1.7% | AVBR |
| July 1, 2025 | New listing | $595,000 | — | AVBR |