Land with Home for Sale in Vestavia Hills, Alabama
2213 Hidden Ridge Cir, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
Perched along the coveted bluff side of Dolly Ridge, 2213 Hidden Ridge Circle offers sweeping southern-facing views that stretch across the valley below. This Vestavia Hills residence pairs privacy and elevation with a front-row seat to some of the area's most breathtaking sunrises and sunsets. A grand brick paver drive and 3 attached garages (2 are heated & cooled), while the rear reveals resort-scale outdoor living: an expansive covered veranda above a brick-arched walkout level, pool, elevated sport court, and stone terracing, all set against an uninterrupted tree-lined horizon. The interior consists of multi-level entertaining, with the kitchen featuring Sub-Zero and Miele ap
Location
- Street address
- 2213 Hidden Ridge Cir
- County
- Jefferson County
- Community
- Hidden Ridge
- Elevation
- 750 feet
Directions
From 280 South, Turn Right Onto Dolly Ridge And Turn Left Onto Hidden Ridge Circle.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.31 acres
- Source
- EV
- Posted
Parcels
- 2800283000010.000
- Parking
- Garage, Oversized, Underground/Basement, Workshop
Structure
- Style
- New Traditional
- Stories
- 2
- Heating
- Central, Electric, Natural Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Gas
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 5
- Appliances
- Cooktop, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposer, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Warming Drawer, Washer
- Features
- Central Vacuum
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Vestavia Hills Elementary East | Elementary |
| Vestavia Hills Pizitz | Middle |
| Vestavia Hills | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $1,695,900 | $100,000 -5.6% | EV |
| Mar 20, 2026 | New listing | $1,795,900 | — | EV |