Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Garfield, Arkansas
22168 Highway 62, Garfield, AR 72732
$314,900
3.49 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,621/moFall in love with this newly remodeled Double-wide on 3.49 acres. New roof, siding, HVAC and an interior refresh in the last year! Notice the family friendly floor plan with a large ensuite and walk in closet for parental privacy. Nice new deck and entrance ramp out front that's perfect for families and dogs. A big fenced backyard with a concrete patio for puppers, chickens or your new gardening habit. How about a fresh new gravel driveway and room in this house for your whole family! Come and take a look today before this one is gone! Seller is motivated!
2,432
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
2006
Built
Location
- Street address
- 22168 Highway 62
- County
- Benton County
- School district
- Rogers
- Elevation
- 1,585 feet
Directions
From Rogers, take 62E 19 miles to just past Martin Greer's Candies on the left!
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.49 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1309281
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,330 - SEE ATTACHMENTS
Parcels
- 18-00304-001
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
Lot
- Features
- Cleared, Outside City Limits, Rolling Slope, Wooded
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Vinyl
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Microwave Hood Fan, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Features
- Built In Features, Ceiling Fans, Eat In Kitchen, Split Bedrooms, Walk In Closets, Window Treatments
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $314,900 | $10,000 -3.1% | ARMLS |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Price drop | $324,900 | $5,000 -1.5% | ARMLS |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Price drop | $329,900 | $5,000 -1.5% | ARMLS |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Price drop | $334,900 | $5,000 -1.5% | ARMLS |
| Dec 17, 2025 | Price drop | $339,900 | $5,000 -1.4% | ARMLS |
| Dec 9, 2025 | Price drop | $344,900 | $6,000 -1.7% | ARMLS |
| Oct 24, 2025 | Price drop | $350,900 | $11,000 -3% | ARMLS |
| Sept 1, 2025 | Price drop | $361,900 | $11,000 -2.9% | ARMLS |
| July 15, 2025 | Price drop | $372,900 | $11,000 -2.9% | ARMLS |
| June 16, 2025 | Price drop | $383,900 | $11,000 -2.8% | ARMLS |
| May 27, 2025 | New listing | $394,900 | — | ARMLS |