Land with Home for Sale in Conway, South Carolina
2232 Winburn Rd, Conway, SC 29527
Don't miss out on this incredible home! This beautiful all-brick 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on nearly 6 acres and offers a bright, spacious floor plan perfect for comfortable living. The living room features vaulted ceilings, custom built-in shelving, and a stunning fireplace. The kitchen includes white cabinetry, a new backsplash, a pantry, and a cozy breakfast nook. The primary suite offers 2 large walk-in closets and a spacious private bathroom. The home also has a formal dining room that could easily be converted into a bonus room or additional bedroom. Step outside to enjoy the custom back porch with a relaxing patio. The backyard features a saltwater swimming pool, creating the perfect place to relax and enjoy the outdoors. There is also a huge 1,400-square-foot storage building wired for 110 and 220 with three roll-up bay doors, ideal for a workshop or extra storage. While offering privacy and space, this property is still conveniently located minutes from the beach, Historic Downtown Conway, restaurants, shopping, and more. Schedule your showing today!
Location
- Street address
- 2232 Winburn Rd
- County
- Horry County
- Elevation
- 20 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.89 acres
- MLS #
- CCAR 2608838
- Posted
Parcels
- 1690001101
- Features
- 5 or More Acres
Exterior
- Parking Spaces
- 16
- Fencing
- Fenced
- Pool
- Patio, Porch
- Structures
- Storage, Workshop
- Features
- Boat Parking, Fencing, Front Porch, Golf Cart Garage, Insulated Doors/Windows, Outside Storage Detached, Pool-In Ground, Pool-Outdoor Private, RV Parking, Rear Porch, Side Load Garage, Storm Doors
Structure
- Style
- Ranch
- Stories
- 1
- Cooling
- Yes
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Workshop
- Flooring
- Tile
- Security
- Security System
- Accessibility
- Accessible Approach With Ramp
- Features
- Fireplace, Handicap Access, Smoke Detector, Split Bedroom Plan, Stairs to Attic, WSHR/Dryer Connection, Washer/Dryer, Window Treat Convey
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| South Conway Elementary School | Elementary |
| Whittemore Park Middle School | Middle |
| Conway High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2026 | Price drop | $639,666 | $9,334 -1.4% | CCAR |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $649,000 | $20,000 -3% | CCAR |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $669,000 | $15,000 -2.2% | CCAR |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $684,000 | $15,000 -2.1% | CCAR |
| Apr 4, 2026 | New listing | $699,000 | — | CCAR |