Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Bayfield, Colorado
2237 Bear Creek Canyon Rd, Bayfield, CO 81122
$580,000
9.5 acres
Active sale
$15k drop
Est $3,033/mo2,701
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
Location
- Street address
- 2237 Bear Creek Canyon Rd
- County
- La Plata County
- Elevation
- 7,451 feet
Directions
CR 501 to Bear Creek Rd. Aprx. 2 miles road will split to the right. This is Bear Creek Canyon Rd., then a turn to the left. Aprx. 1/2 mile after the split on Bear Creek Canyon Rd.
Property details
- Acreage
- 9.5 acres
- MLS #
- CREN 821167
- Posted
Parcels
- 567917210008
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 | Price drop | $580,000 | $15,000 -2.5% | CREN |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $595,000 | $85,000 -12.5% | CREN |
| Sept 26, 2025 | Price drop | $680,000 | $19,900 -2.8% | CREN |
| July 25, 2025 | Price drop | $699,900 | $60,100 -7.9% | CREN |
| July 10, 2025 | Price drop | $760,000 | $35,000 -4.4% | CREN |
| Feb 13, 2025 | New listing | $795,000 | — | CREN |