Land with Home for Sale in Coudersport, Pennsylvania
224 A Frame Rd, Coudersport, PA 16915
Discover your exceptional country retreat nestled on 6.46 acres with top of the hill views! There is a fenced in garden area and plenty of wildlife to enjoy along with the full length deck where you can relax in the shade. The property is complete with blacktop driveway and heated 2 car garage, and backup generator. Inside is a formal foyer, a nice sized dining room with closet, there is a formal living room and a cozy family room as well. The gourmet kitchen is complete with brand new double wall ovens, a gas cook top in the island, and pull out drawers in all of the lower cabinets. For food storage there is a very large pantry. The breakfast nook is right off the kitchen and it includes a HUGE picture window looking out into the back yard. Each of the 3 bedrooms includes nice sized lighted closets, the master bedroom has an extra large full bath with features such as bidet, garden tub, shower and double sinks. There is a full basement that provides tons of storage, office.
Location
- Street address
- 224 A Frame Rd
- County
- Potter County
- Community
- Potter
- School district
- Coudersport Area
- Elevation
- 2,311 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 6.46 acres
- MLS #
- NCPBOR 31727038
- Posted
Parcels
- 260-003 -006-1-1
- Features
- Covered Porch, Open, Out of Town, View, Wooded
Structure
- Style
- Ranch
- Water
- Well
- Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas, Propane, Radiant
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Roof
- Shingle
Interior
- Room Count
- 14
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Price drop | $520,000 | $10,000 -1.9% | NCPBOR |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $530,000 | $35,000 -6.2% | NCPBOR |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price drop | $565,000 | $15,000 -2.6% | NCPBOR |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Price drop | $580,000 | $15,000 -2.5% | NCPBOR |
| Mar 23, 2026 | New listing | $595,000 | — | NCPBOR |