Image
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2250 E Tioga St, Philadelphia, PA 19134
$39,900
0.022 acres
Active sale
$2.1k drop
Est $305/mo14x68 ft rsa5 lot in a quickly developing area off of Aramingo ave. Drive by today.
Location
- Street address
- 2250 E Tioga St
- County
- Philadelphia County
- School district
- Philadelphia City
- Elevation
- 17 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.022 acres958 sq ft
- MLS #
- TREND PAPH2566386
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $431
Parcels
- 025N220081
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $39,900 | $2,100 -5% | TREND |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $42,000 | $3,000 -6.7% | TREND |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Price drop | $45,000 | $4,900 -9.8% | TREND |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Price drop | $49,900 | $3,100 -5.8% | TREND |
| Dec 22, 2025 | Price drop | $53,000 | $2,000 -3.6% | TREND |
| Dec 11, 2025 | New listing | $55,000 | — | TREND |